Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment

Indian Bank Notification is out. Indian Bank is recruiting for 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts. You can check Indian Bank – Indian Bank last date, download Indian Bank notification, visit Indian Bank official website and check other Indian Bank Vacancy details. Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job vacancies in Indian Bank. Indian Bank has announced vacancies/posts for Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job  Jobs. A candidate who want to apply for Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job vacancies can apply on before 08/11/2019. Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 – 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin.14/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.08/11/2019.

No Application Fee

Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSTSCTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh.07.01.02.00.01.11.
Assam.03.00.01.00.00.04.
Delhi.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Gujarat.04.00.01.00.00.05.
Karnataka.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Kerela.06.01.02.00.01.10.
Maharashtra.06.00.02.00.00.08.
Orissa.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Pondicherry.03.00.01.00.00.04.
Punjab.03.00.01.00.01.05.
Tamil Nadu.23.04.12.00.09.48.
Telangana.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Uttar Pradesh.04.00.01.00.01.06.
West Bengal.04.00.00.00.00.04.
Total Vacancy.73.06.23.00.13.115.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent And Must able to Speak, Read And Write And Must be Ex-serviceman From Army/ Navy/ Air Force.

Age Limit

As on 01/07/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.26 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST.

Physical Standards

EventExcellent (40 Marks)Good (30 Marks)Satisfactory (20 Marks)
5 Meter shuttle in one
Minute.
13 Times or more in one Minute.12 Times in one
Minute.
11 Times in one
Minute.
Push Ups.20 or More.17-19.13-16.
Sit Ups.30 or More.26-29.20-25.

Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Local Language Test.
3. Physical Fitness Test.
4. Merit List ( On the Basis of Marks Scored in Above Tests).

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 08th November 2019.

Related posts

Leave a Comment